IBPS RRB IX Assistant 2020

IBPS RRB IX Assistant 2020: IBPS RRB IX Assistant 2020 has been released by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS). The process of application has started on 1st July 2020. Those candidates who are interested in click the direct link mentioned in the bottom popf the post.

IBPS RRB IX Assistant 2020
IBPS RRB IX Assistant 2020

Important Dates(IBPS RRB IX Assistant 2020)

  • Application Starting from 01/07/2020
  • Last Date to Apply 21/07/2020
  • Last Date to Submit Examination Fee 21/07/2020
  • Pre Exam Training: 24-29 August 2020
  • PET Admit Card Available from August 2020
  • Date of prelims exam: September / October 2020
  • Pre Exam Admit Card Available from Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC or EWS 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH 175/-
  • Payment Through Debit Card or Credit Card or Net Banking Mode or  E Challan Mode, Cash Card Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 01/07/2020

  • Min Age: 18 Years.
  • Max Age: 28 Years.

Eligibility criteria

  • Applicants who have knowledge of computer and local language and bachelor degrees in any stream can apply. 
Vacancy details No. of Post:4614
POST NAMEOffice Assistant
GEN1956
OBC1095
EWS436
SC811
ST316
 

Bank Name

Gen.OBCEWSSCST
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank6041152311
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank0300003
Aryavart Bank3962609620210
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank4027101508
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank3020081106
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank8255211430
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9040103426
Baroda UP Bank2761826714207
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank4328101607
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank58008050
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank2315060804
Ellaquai Dehati Bank1109030502
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank2818071005
J & K Grameen Bank1915031406
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank14153355370
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank42007013
Maharashtra Gramin Bank7651192024
Manipur Rural Bank05020003
Meghalaya Rural Bank12010010
Mizoram Rural Bank0601010120
Nagaland Rural Bank0100004
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank2409012103
Prathama UP Gramin Bank8858214502
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank42010
Punjab Gramin Bank460807270
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank4722111904
Saptagiri Grameena Bank1611040603
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank472710190
Saurashtra Gramin Bank1912040703
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank11370264902
Telangana Grameena Bank8054203214
Tripura Gramin Bank130030509
Utkal Grameen Bank1203030507
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank05010020

 

How to Apply Form

  • Those candidates who are interested in this recruitment can apply between 01st July 2020 to 21st July 2020 on the official website of Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS. Before applying for recruitment you have to read the notification from the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS.
  • Kindly collect and check all the documents i.e ID Proof, Eligibility, and Basic Details. Scan all the documents related to the recruitment form i.e sign, photo,  aadhar card for id proof ETC. after filling up the form check again  . you should check all documents before submitting the application and check carefully all the sections. If the candidate is required to pay the application fee, then he has to submit. If you do not have the required application fee, your form is not completed. Take a print out of the last submitted form.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

GO TO HOMEPAGE: Sarkariexam

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top