IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I 2020

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I 2020 IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I 2020 has been released by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS). The application process has started from 1st July 2020. Those candidates who are interested click the direct link mentioned at the bottom of the post.

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I 2020
IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I 2020

 

Important Dates(IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I 2020)

  • Application Start from 01/07/2020
  • Last Date to Apply 21/07/2020
  • Last Date to Submit Examination Fee 21/07/2020
  • Pre Exam Training 24-29 August 2020
  • PET Admit Card Available from August 2020
  • Date of  CBT prelims September / October 2020
  • Pre Exam Admit Card Available from Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS  850/-
  • SC / ST / PH 175/-

Pay Exam Fees

  •  you can submit Payment Through Debit Card or Credit Card or Net Banking Mode., Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 01/07/2020

  • Min Age: 18 Years.
  • Max Age: 30 Years.

Eligibility criteria

  • Those candidates who have bachelor degrees in any stream can apply and knowledge of computer and local language.

Also check: Top 10 Online Jobs

Vacancy details No. of Post:3800
POST NAMEOffice Assistant
GEN1562
OBC976
EWS360
SC578
ST324
 

Bank Name

Gen.OBCEWSSCST
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank4932121809
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank0200001
Aryavart Bank, UP43328810716080
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank4932121809
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank, WB8154203015
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank8757223116
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9154103015
Baroda UP Bank201134507537
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank, AP2616061004
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5020101802
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank6527142110
Ellaquai Dehati Bank, J&K1208030502
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank1610040603
J & K Grameen Bank1307020502
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank2213050703
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank7952192914
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank, MP170040907
Maharashtra Gramin Bank2216060907
Manipur Rural Bank030100101
Meghalaya Rural Bank050300101
Mizoram Rural Bank0501010116
Nagaland Rural Bank000002
Prathama UP Gramin Bank6341152311
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank, Puducherry000010
Punjab Gramin Bank4025091011
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank1106021724
Saptagiri Grameena Bank, AP4027101508
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank2314050703
Saurashtra Gramin Bank, Gujarat1107020401
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank3020071106
Tripura Gramin Bank0303010201
Utkal Grameen Bank, Odisha1007020402
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank03010001

How to Apply Form

  • Those candidates who are interested in this recruitment can apply between 01st July 2020 to 21st July 2020 on the official website of Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS. Before applying for recruitment you have to read the notification from the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS.
  •  Check all the documents i.e your ID Proof, Eligibility, and Basic Details kindly. Scan all the documents related to the recruitment form i.e sign, photo, aadhar card for id proof ETC. after filling up the form check again.
  • Check all archives before presenting the application and check cautiously all the areas. On the off chance that the up-and-comer is required to pay the application charge, at that point he needs to submit. If you do not have the required application fee, your form is not completed. Take a print out of the last submitted form.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

GO TO HOMEPAGE : Sarkariexam

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top