IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-II 2020

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-II 2020IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-II 2020 has been released by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS). The application process has started from 1st July 2020. Those candidates who are interested in click the direct link mentioned at the bottom to the post.

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-II 2020
IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-II 2020

Important Dates(IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-II 2020)

  • Application Starting from 01/07/2020
  • Last Date to Apply: 21/07/2020
  • Last Date to Submit Examination Fee: 21/07/2020
  • Pre Exam Training: 24-29 August 2020
  • Training Exam Admit Card Available from August 2020
  • Date of Online Exam  September / October 2020
  • Pre Exam Admit Card Available from Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • Gen. or OBC or EWS  850/-
  • SC or ST or PH 175/-

Pay Exam Fees

  • Payment Through Debit Card or Credit Card or Net Banking Mode, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 01/07/2020

  • Min Age 18 Years.
  • Max Age  32 Years.
  • Age Relaxation according to IBPS RRB IX Rules.
Vacancy details No. of Post:1059
POST NAMEOffice Assistant
GEN465
OBC279
EWS77
SC152
ST86

 Vacancy Details with Eligibility(Post Wise)

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Agriculture Officer(AO)100
  • Bachelor Degree in Agriculture or Horticulture or Dairy or Animal or Veterinary Science or Engineering or Pisciculture from Any Recognized University in all over India.
  • at least 2 Year Experience
Chartered Accountant(CA)25
  • Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India
  • One Year Experience as a CA.
General Banking Officer(GBO)859
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream
  • At Least Minimum 50% Marks
  • 2 Year Experience
Information Technology Officer(ITO)59
  • Bachelor Degree in Electronics or Communication or Computer Science or Information Technology
  • At Least 50% Minimum Marks
  • 1 Year Post Experience
Law Officer(LO)26
  • Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB)
  • Minimum 50% Marks
  • 2 Year Advocacy Experience
Marketing Officer(MO)08
  • Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade
  •  1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector
Treasury Officer(TO)03
  • Degree in CA OR MBA Finance
  • One Year Post Experience

Vacancy Details (Bank Wise ) General  Banking Officer

Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCST
Ellaquai Dehati Bank0101000
Meghalaya Rural Bank010000
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank0201000
Mizoram Rural Bank01010002
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank04020010
Saurashtra Gramin Bank, Gujarat020101010
Uttkal Gramin Bank030201010
Saptagiri Grameena Bank, AP0302010101
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank110020204
Punjab Gramin Bank080702030
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank1005020301
Maharashtra Gramin Bank1308030402
J & K Gramin Bank0818010406
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikash Bank, AP1812050703
Chaitanya Godawari Grameena Bank2317050803
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank2414050804
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank0803010810
Prathama UP Gramin Bank2718071005
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank462401307
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank7443082412
Baroda UP Bank6946162613

Vacancy Details (Bank Wise ) IT Officer

BankGeneralOBCEWSSCST
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank010000
Punjab Gramin Bank0101010101
Saptagiri Gramina Bank0101000
Uttrakhand Gramin Bank0100010
Meghalaya Rural Bank020000
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank0303010201
Baroda UP Bank0303010201
Sarvya Haryana Gramin Bank0401000
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank0906020302

 Vacancy Details  (Bank Wise) Chartered Accountant

BankGeneralOBCEWSSCST
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank010000
Chaitanya Godawari Grameena Bank010000
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank010000
Punjab Gramin Bank010000
Maharashtra Gramin Bank0502000
Baroda UP Bank060401

02

01
 Vacancy Details (Bank Wise )Law Officer
BankGeneralOBCEWSSCST
Dakshin Bihar Bank010000
Ellaquai Dehati Bank010000
Utkal Gramin Bank010000
Maharashtra Gramin Bank020000
Tamil Naidu Grama Bank020000
Baroda UP Bank0805020301
  Vacancy Details (Bank Wise ) Treasury Officer
BankGeneralOBCEWSSCST
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank010000
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank010000
Punjab Gramin Bank010000
 Vacancy Details (Bank Wise ) Marketing Officer
GeneralOBCEWSSCST
020201010
020000
 Vacancy Details (Bank Wise) Agriculture Officer
BankGeneralOBCEWSSCST
Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank, AP03010010
Punjab Gramin Bank03020010
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank0403010101
Maharashtra Gramin Bank10030010
Baroda UP Bank2717070905

How to Apply Form

  • Those candidates who are interested in this IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-II 2020 can apply between 01st July 2020 to 21st July 2020 on the official website of Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS.
  • Read the Notification Before applying for recruitment from the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS.
  •  Check all the documents i.e your ID Proof, Eligibility, and Basic Details kindly. Scan all the documents related to the recruitment form i.e sign, photo, aadhar card for id proof ETC. after filling up the form check again. Check all archives before presenting the application and check cautiously all the areas. On the off chance that the up-and-comer is required to pay the application charge, at that point he needs to submit. If you do not have the required application fee, your form is not completed. Take a print out of the last submitted form.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

GO TO HOMEPAGE: CLICK HERE

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top