IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-III 2020

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-III 2020: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released the IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-III 2020. The application process has started from 1st July 2020. Those candidates who are interested click the direct link mentioned below.

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-III 2020
IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-III 2020

Important Dates(IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale-III 2020)

  • Application Start from 01/07/2020
  • Last Date to Apply: 21/07/2020
  • Last Date to Submit Examination Fee: 21/07/2020
  • Date of exam: September / October 2020
  •  Admit Card Available from:  Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC: 850/-
  • EWS: 850/-
  • SC / ST: 175/-
  • PH: 175/-

Pay Exam Fees

  • Payment Through Debit Card OR Credit Card or Net Banking Mode., Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 01 July 2020

  • Min Age: 21 Years.
  • Max Age: 40 Years.
  • Age Relaxation according to IBPS RRB IX Rules.

Eligibility criteria

  • Those candidates who have bachelor degrees in any stream at least   50% Marks with Min 5 Year Post Experience.
Vacancy details No. of Post:1059
POST NAMEOfficer Scale III Senior Manager
GEN76
OBC38
EWS10
SC22
ST10

 Vacancy Details( Bank Wise)

Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCST
Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank, AP0403010101
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank1509020502
Baroda UP Bank1912040703
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank02010010
J & K Grameen Bank040200101
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank0201000
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank, MP020000
Maharashtra Gramin Bank0501000
Meghalaya Rural Bank010000
Prathama UP Gramin Bank0503010201
Punjab Gramin Bank0502010201
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank0300010
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank0703010201
Saurashtra Gramin Bank, Gujarat0101000
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank010000

How to Apply Form

  • Those candidates who are interested in this recruitment can apply between 01st July 2020 to 21st July 2020 on the official website of Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS. Before applying for recruitment you have to read the notification from the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS.
  • Kindly collect and check all the documents i.e ID Proof, Eligibility and Basic Details. Scan all the documents related to the recruitment form i.e sign, photo,  aadhar card for id proof ETC. after filling up the form check again  . you should check all documents before submitting the application and check carefully all the sections. If the candidate is required to pay the application fee, then he has to submit. If you do not have the required application fee, your form is not completed. Take a print out of the last submitted form.

 

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

GO TO HOMEPAGE: click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top